Lee aqui las opiniones de nuestros clientes Recibe tu producto en solo 1 HORA Internet Retailer Latin America 500
Líder en Guatemala
Skip Repetitive Navigational Links

Buscar productos



Código de este producto: 11685588

Categoría: Red - probadores

Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum)


Visual fault locator can detect different kinds of faults of optical fiber conveniently and accurately, such as fracture, poor connection, bending or opening.
The detector will send out 650nm red light from pen for fiber tracing, fiber fracture or fault will refract light, and generate bright glow around the fault area.
So you can easily find and fix faults..
Universal 2.5mm connector designed for LC, ST, SC, FC interferes both in the circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables, test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables.
Apply To: Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering; CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance; Optical Telecommunications; Optical Measurement drive engineering; Optical device production and research..
This visual fault locator has a strong light source output power of 30mW, constant output power the strong red light goes 20-30 kilometers far in fiber optic cable, high effective power circuits provide stable power, continuous-wave and pulsed mode..
Small size, lightweight, convenient for field testing, with constant output power, low battery power alarm, long battery life, multi-interface adaptation, remote detection, and other functions..
We have more than ten years of professional production experience and can provide service response within 24 hours.
We are committed to providing the best products and services to every customer, please feel free to contact us if you need help..


No disponible, aún no tenemos información acerca de próxima fecha de ingreso

Precio: Q219

 
Avisarme cuando esté disponible
Correo:



Este producto fue vendido por última vez el 08/01/2021, 12:31 a. m.
Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum) Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum) Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum)
Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum) Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum)
Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum) Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum)
Visual Fault Locator 30mw 30km, Red Light Pen Kit for Fiber Network Cable Test, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Detector Meter with Universal 2.5mm Adapter for FC SC ST LC Connectors (Aluminum)

Descripción del fabricante

VFL - An easy to use, pen-type Visual Fault Locator - a must-have for any fiber technician INCLUDES: 1 x 30mw VFL Red Light Pen 1 x Carrying case 1 x User Guide 1 x Hanging rope 1 x AA-size Batteries Features of Fiber Fault Locator - Compact, ergonomic design for ultimate portability - Easily penetrate through a 30km fiber - 30mW output power, 650nm range wavelength - Quickly illuminate fiber breaks, damaged connectors on patch cords - Pulsed and Continuous Steady operation modes - Rugged aluminum construction - Universal 2.5mm adapter for easy connection to SC, ST, FC, LC connectors (LC interface need an additional adapter) - Excellent Laser Head with high fiber concentration and little divergence - High-quality laser chip ensuring years of trouble-free operation - Dust Cap prevents the fiber connector from pollution - Replaceable Ceramic Sleeve extends the service life - The hanging rope makes it easy to hang up - Carrying case for storage Specifications: - Dimensions: 170x24mm(6.7x0.9 inch) - Weight: 150g(5.29oz) - Material Body: Aluminum Alloy - Wavelength: 650nm - Adapter: 2.5 mm universal - Controls: On/off, continuous/flashing - Battery type: 2 x AA - Operating temperature: 10-60°C - Storage temperature: -40-85°C - Output power: 30mW Tips 1. The fiber head should be clean when the tester is working, For LC/MU interferes, you need to buy an additional conversion adapter. 2. When not in use, please take out the battery so as not to cause leakage of the battery and lead to oxidation of the aluminum parts without conduction. 3. This pen cannot be shot on the eyes directly. About the service: If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us, We will do our best to help you solve the problem. thank you.

Escribe un mensaje o comentario sobre este producto:

Nombre   Correo mensaje  
Al realizar tu mensaje aquí tienes garantía de respuesta, si el producto no coincide con las especificaciones de la página o la respuesta proporcionada, te devolvemos el 100% del valor del producto incluyendo el envío.